It’s official! Below is the finalized list of horse and rider combinations competing for Dressage gold in Rio. Can Charlotte Dujardin and Valegro defend their 2012 Golds?

Australia
Mary Hanna – Boogie Woogie 6
Kelly Layne – Udon P
Kristy Oatley – Du Soleil
Lyndal Oatley – Sandro Boy 9
Suzanne Hearn – Remmington

Austria
Victoria Max-Theurer – Della Cavaleria

Belgium
Jorinde Verwimp – Tiamo

Brazil
Liuza Tavares de Almeida – Vendaval 4
Giovana Prado Pass – Zingaro de Lyw
Joao Victor Marcari Oliva – Xama Do Pinhais
Manuel Rodrigues Tavares de Almeida Neto – Vinheste

Canada
Belinda Trussel – Anton
Megan Lane – Caravella

Denmark
Anna Kasprzak – Donnperignon
Agnete Kirk Thinggaard – Jojo AZ
Cathrine Dufour – Cassidy
Anders Dahl – Selten HW

Dominican Republic
Yvonne Losos de Muniz – Focoloco W

Spain
Claudio Castilla Ruiz – Alcaide
Beatriz Ferrer-Salat – Delgado
Severo Jesus Jurado Lopex – Lorenzo
Jose Daniel Martin Dockx – Grandioso
Borja Carrascosa – Wonder

France
Stephanie Brieussel – Amorak
Ludovic Henry – After You
Karen Tebar – Don Luis
Pierre Volla – Badinda Altena
Alexandre Ayache – Axel

Great Britain
Fiona Bigwood – Atterupgaards Orthilia
Charlotte Dujardin – Valegro
Carl Hester – Nip Tuck
Spencer Wilton – Super Nova II
Lara Griffith – Rubin Al Asad

Germany
Kristina Bröring-Sprehe – Desperados FRH
Sönke Rothenerger – Cosmo
Dorothee Schneider – Showtime FRH
Isabell Werth – Weihegold OLD
Hubertus Schmidt – Imperio

Ireland
Judy Reynolds – Vancouver K

Italy
Valentina Truppa – Fixdesign Chablis

Japan
Kiichi Harada – Egistar
Yuko Kitai – Don Lorean
Akane Kuroki – Toots
Masanao Takahashi – Fabriano 58

Korea
Dongseon Kim – Bukowski

Mexico
Bernadette Pujals – Heslegaards Rolex

Netherlands
Adelinde Cornelissen – Parzival
Edward Gal – Voice
Hans Peter Minderhoud – Johnson
Diederik Van Silfhout – Arlando
Madeline Witte-Vrees – Cennin

New Zealand
Julie Brougham – Vom Feinstein

Palestine
Christian Zimmermann – Aramis 606

South Africa
Tanya Seymour – Ramoneur 6

Russia
Inessa Merkulova – Mister X
Marina Aframeeva – Vosk

Switzerland
Marcela Krinke Susmelj – Smeyers Molberg

Sweden
Patrik Kittel – Déjá
Juliette Ramel – Buriel K.H.
Therese Nilshagen – Dante Weltino OLD
Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén – Don Aurelio
Mads Hendeliowitz – Jimmie Choo SEQ

Ukraine
Inna Logutenkova – Don Gregorius

United States
Steffen Peters – Legolas 92
Laura Graves – Verdades
Kasey Perry-Glass – Goerklintgaards Dublet
Allison Brock – Rosevelt
Shelly Francis – Doktor