Here’s the finalized list of eventers heading to Rio. Can Michael Jung be stopped or will he add another gold to his collection? Either way, looking forward to some exciting cross country action!

Australia
Christopher Burton – Santano II
Sam Griffiths – Paulank Brockagh
Shane Rose – CP Qualified
Stuart Tinney – Pluto Mio
William Levett – Alexander NJ (reserve)

Belgium
Karin Donckers – Fletcha van’t Verahof
Joris Vanspringel – Lully Des Aulnes

Brazil
Marcio Carvaljo Jorge – Lissy Mac Wayer
Ruy Fonseca – Tom Bombadill Too
Carlos Parro – Summon Up The Blood
Marcio Appel – Iberon Jmen
Nilson Moreira da Silva – Muggle (reserve)

Canada
Rebecca Howard – Riddle Master
Colleen Loach – Qorry Blue d’Argouges
Selena O’Hanlon – Foxwood High
Jessica Phoenix – A Little Romance
Kathryn Robinson – Let it Bee (reserve)

Chile
Carlos Lobos Munoz – Ranco

China
Alex Hua Tian – Don Geniro

Ecuador
Nicolas Lionel – Wettstein

Spain
Albert Hermoso Farras – Hito

Finland
Elmo Jankari – Duchess Desiree

France
Karim Florent – Laghouag
Mathieu Lemoine – Bart L
Astier Nicolas – Piaf de B’Neville
Thibaut Valette – Qing du Briot
Nicolas Touzaint – Crocket 30 (reserve)

Great Britain
William Fox-Pitt – Chilli Morning
Pippa Funnell – Billy The Biz
Kitty King Ceylor – L A N
Gemma Tattersall – Quicklook V
Kristina Cook – Billy The Red (reserve)

Germany
Sandra Auffarth – Opgun Louvo
Michael Jung – Takinou
Ingrid Klimke – Hale-Bob OLD
Andreas Osthold – So is et
Julia Krajewski – Samourai du Thot (reserve)

Ireland

Clare Abbott – Euro Prince
Jonty Evans – Cooley Rorkes Drift
Mark Kyle – Jemilia
Padraig McCarthy – Simon Porloe
Camilla Speirs – Portersize Just a Jiff (reserve)

Italy

Stefano Brecciaroli – Apollo VD Wendi Kurt Hoeve
Luca Roman – Castlewoods Jake
Pietro Roman – Barraduff
Arianna Schivo – Quefira de l’Ormeau

Japan
Yoshiaki Oiwa – Calle 44
Ryuzo Kitajima – Just Chocolate

Netherlands
Merel Blom – Rumor has It
Tim Lips – Bayro
Alice Naber-Lozeman – Peter Parker
Theo Van de Vendel – Zindane

New Zealand
Mark Todd – Leonidas II
Jonelle Price – Faerie Dianimo
Jonathan Paget – Clifton Lush
Clarke Johnstone – Balmoral Sensation
Tim Price – Ringwood Sky Boy (reserve)

Poland
Pawel Spisak – Banderas

Puerto Rico
Lauren Billys – Castle Larchfield Purdy

Russia
Aleksandr Markov – Kurfurstin
Andrey Mitin – Gurza
Evgeniya – Ovchinnikova – Orion

Switzerland
Ben Vogg – Noe des Vatys
Felix Vogg – Onfire

Sweden
Ludwig Svennerstal – Aspa
Sara Algotsson Ostholt – Reality 39
Frida Andersen – Herta
Anna Nilsson – Luron
Linda Algotsson – Fairnet

United States
Phillip Dutton – Fernhill Cubalawn
Lauren Kieffer – Veronica
Boyd Martin – Blackfoot Mystery
Clark Montgomery – Loughan Glen
Lynn Symansky – Donner (reserve)

Zimbabwe
Camilla Kruger – Biarritz